Honorary Members - Alphabetical
   
   
   
 

HSC Honorary Members
Listed Alphabetically

The following is a complete listing of all Honorary Members, listed by surname in alphabetical order.  Click on a name to visit each respective Honorary Member's personal page

Pearl Gurkin Riggan Adamson
Jacquelyn Dee Gilliam Barnes

Timothy Field Beard *
Carole Drake Belcher

Nita Sue Pierce Augustus
Richard Stephen Austin
Alex James Nicholas Bannerman
The Rev. Dr. Dixon Adolph Barr *
Betty Jane James Bernstorf *
Dr. Philip Wendall Bernstorf *
Gabrielle Maupin
Bielenstein *
Joyce May McGehee Bockemuehl
Lloyd de Witt
Bockstruck

Marguerite du Pont de Villiers-Ortiz Boden *
John MacKintosh Bourne
Caroline Bowen *
Julian Victor Brandt, III

Eva Gillette Mingea Brown
J. Orton Buck, Jr. *
Linda Gist Calvin
LTC Lawrence King Casey
Michael Harrison Charles

Maurene Gayle Mast Coan
Tracy Ashley Crocker
David Ralph Curfman, M.D. *
LTC Thomas Pelham Curtis, II
Dr. Henry Darlington, Jr.
Dr. Henry Jackson Darst, Jr.
Grace Fisher DeuPree *
Helen P. Poindexter Devoe

Richard Curtis Deyo *
Peter Arrott Dixon
Sarah Owen Dunaway *
The Rev. Dr. Jack Jones Early
Dr. James MacDonald Edwards *

Thomas Clifton Etter, Jr.
Eugene Arthur Fortine *
Carter Branham Snow Furr
Duane L.C.M. Galles, Esq., Ph.D.
Ann Scott Garner

Lowell Varner Hammer
John Robert Harman

CPT George James Hill, MC, USNR (Ret.)
John Mauk Hilliard
Sally Hlavay
Anne Carter Baldwin Holle *
Sidney Hughes *
Warren Robertson Hull *
Jay Wayne
Jackson, Esq. *
Jeanine Shelton Kallal

COL Andrew Martin Johnson
Charles Owen Johnson, Esq. *

Henry Clinton Mackall, Esq. *
Ysabelita Lillian Kranz Martin
RADM Kleber Sanlin Masterson, Jr.
James Whitney Marvin, Jr.
COL Stewart Boone McCarty, Jr. *
Karen Elizabeth McClendon

Barrett Lee Mckown
Karen Avery Miller
Mary Genevieve Forbes Morse *
Kimberly Kay Nagy, M.D.

Eleanor Beasley Smallwood Niebell *
DeEtte DuPree Nesbitt
Robert Fillmore Norfleet
Carla Lucille Whitehurst Odom
LTC Charles Robert Odom, USA (Ret.)

Col. Frederick Ira Ordway, Jr. *
Susan Frances Pierce Patterson *
Col. Donald Roderick Perkins *
Ross Gamble Perry

Mrs. John Douglas Pigott
Jane Routt Power
George Forrest Pragoff
William Young Prior *
Douglas Richardson
Cheryl Whitt Rios
Martha Todd Barker Roberts *
Doris Grace Rosalie Roth *
John Griffin Richardson Rountree
Jacqueline-Lynn Amnan Schulman
Russell Cecil Scott *
 Grahame Thomas Smallwood, Jr. *
David Carline Smith
Michael Scott Swisher
J.E.B. Stuart IV
Patricia Jane Scruggs Trolinger *
George Tully Vaughn *
Robert Pond Vivian
The Rev. Dr. Albert Clinton Walling II *

Shelby Dean Ward
Marlene Rathbun Wilkinson
Presley Merritt Wagoner
Linda Tinker Watkins
Sharyn Kelley Worrell
Merry Ann T. Wright
LCDR Richard Morgan Wright, Jr., USCG (Ret.)

Lynn Forney Young
Herbert Keyser Zearfoss, Esq. *



* Deceased

 
   
   
 
Copyright
The Hereditary Society Community