Honorary Members - Alphabetical
   
   
   
 

HSC Honorary Members
Listed Alphabetically

The following is a complete listing of all Honorary Members, listed by surname in alphabetical order.  Click on a name to visit each respective Honorary Member's personal page

Pearl Gurkin Riggan Adamson
Jacquelyn Dee Gilliam Barnes

Timothy Field Beard *
Nita Sue Pierce Augustus
Richard Stephen Austin
Alex James Nicholas Bannerman
The Rev. Dr. Dixon A. Barr *
Betty Jane James Bernstorf *
Dr. Philip Wendall Bernstorf *
Gabrielle Maupin
Bielenstein
Joyce May McGehee Bockemuehl
Lloyd de Witt
Bockstruck

Marguerite du Pont de Villiers-Ortiz Boden *
John MacKintosh Bourne
Caroline Bowen *
Julian Victor Brandt, III

Eva Gillette Mingea Brown
J. Orton Buck, Jr. *
Linda Gist Calvin
LTC Lawrence King Casey
Michael Harrison Charles

Maurene Gayle Mast Coan
David Ralph Curfman, M.D. *
LTC Thomas Pelham Curtis, II
Dr. Henry Darlington, Jr.
Dr. Henry Jackson Darst, Jr.
Grace Fisher DeuPree
Helen P. Poindexter Devoe

Richard Curtis Deyo *
Peter Arrott Dixon
Sarah Owen Dunaway *
Dr. James MacDonald Edwards *

Thomas Clifton Etter, Jr.
Eugene Arthur Fortine *
Carter Branham Snow Furr
Duane L.C.M. Galles, Esq., Ph.D.
Lowell Varner Hammer
John Robert Harman

John Mauk Hilliard
Anne Carter Baldwin Holle *
Sidney Hughes *
Warren Robertson Hull *
Jay Wayne
Jackson, Esq.
COL Andrew Martin Johnson
Henry Clinton Mackall, Esq.
*
Ysabelita Lillian Kranz Martin
RADM Kleber Sanlin Masterson, Jr.
James Whitney Marvin, Jr.
COL Stewart Boone McCarty, Jr. *
Karen Elizabeth McClendon

Barrett Lee Mckown
Karen Avery Miller
Mary Genevieve Forbes Morse *
DeEtte DuPree Nesbitt
Robert Fillmore Norfleet
Carla Lucille Whitehurst Odom
Col. Frederick Ira Ordway
, Jr. *
Susan Frances Pierce Patterson *
Col. Donald Roderick Perkins *
Ross Gamble Perry

Mrs. John Douglas Pigott
Jane Routt Power
George Forrest Pragoff
William Young Prior *
Douglas Richardson
Cheryl Whitt Rios
Martha Todd Barker Roberts *
Doris Grace Rosalie Roth *
John Griffin Richardson Rountree
Russell Cecil Scott
 Grahame Thomas Smallwood, Jr. *
David Carline Smith
Michael Scott Swisher
J.E.B. Stuart IV
Patricia Jane Scruggs Trolinger *
George Tully Vaughn *
Robert Pond Vivian
Marlene Rathbun Wilkinson
Presley Merritt Wagoner
Linda Tinker Watkins
Sharyn Kelley Worrell
Merry Ann T. Wright
Lynn Forney Young
Herbert Keyser Zearfoss, Esq. *



* Deceased

   
   
 
Copyright
The Hereditary Society Community